Day 1: Thursday April 2nd
Day 2: Friday April 3rd
Day 3: Saturday April 4th until luncheon seminar
Best of SABCS 2020 Kyoto will be held at the same venue, Kyoto International Conference Center, from April 4th luncheon seminar to April 5th.
Cancelled for novel corona virus
Evening Reception - Friday April 3rd - Grand Prince Hotel Kyoto
Dress code is kimono or smart casual.
Kimono rental will be available (TBA).
Poster Viewing / Discussion: TBA
Prize ribbons given to 1st and 2nd place winners: Day 2 around noon
Ceremony for Poster Awards: TBA
Time | Session / Lecture title | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30-8:45 |
Opening remarks, KBCCC 2020 by John Benson
|
||||||||||||||
8:45-11:45 |
Session 1: Local management for favorable responders to neoadjuvant therapy by Bruce Mann, Stephen Fox, Ismail Jatoi, Hiromitsu Jinno
Break
|
||||||||||||||
11:45-12:35 | Oral presentation-1 by Jun-ichiro Watanabe, Norikazu Masuda | ||||||||||||||
12:40-13:30 |
Sponsored Symposium-1 by Takashi Ishikawa (Eli Lilly Japan K.K.)
Break
|
||||||||||||||
13:40-14:30 |
Session 2: Local management for favorable responders to neoadjuvant therapy, and panel discussion by Chiun Sheng Huang
Panel discussion: TBD
Break
|
||||||||||||||
14:40-15:50 |
Sponsored Symposium-2: Prediction of prognosis and benefits from chemotherapy by Hiroji Iwata, Takayuki Ueno (Exact Sciences Corporation and KBCRN)
Panel discussion: TBD by Virginia Kaklamani, Shigehira Saji, Hidetaka Kawabata, and Naomi Sakurai
|
||||||||||||||
15:50-17:00 |
Session-3: Risk Assessment, management of patients with germline mutations by Takayuki Kinoshita, Yasuaki Sagara
Break
|
||||||||||||||
17:10-18:00 |
Sponsored Symposium-3 by Yasuo Miyoshi (Novartis Pharma K.K.)
|
||||||||||||||
18:00-19:00 |
Case Conference by Tomoyuki Aruga, Shigenori Nagai
|
Time | Session / Lecture title | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:00-8:00 |
Poster discussion
|
||||||||||||
8:00-8:50 |
Morning Lecture by Kazuhiko Yamagami
|
||||||||||||
8:50-10:05 |
Session-4: Optimization of breast cancer screening by Hideko Yamauchi, Louis Chow
|
||||||||||||
10:05-10:55 |
Session-5: Genomic profile and precision medicine in Asia by Paul Mainwaring
Break
|
||||||||||||
11:15-12:00
12:00-12:30
|
Special lecture
|
||||||||||||
12:35-13:25 |
Sponsored Symposium-4 by Shigehira Saji (Chugai Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.)
|
||||||||||||
13:40-14:50 |
Session-6: Immuno-Oncology BC -Tumor microenvironment by Hironori Haga
Panel discussion: TBD - Tomoharu Sugie
Break
|
||||||||||||
15:00-17:20 |
Session-7: Immuno-Oncology BC -Clinical advances by Virginia Kaklamani, Toshimi Takano, Chikako Yamauchi
|
||||||||||||
17:20-17:40 |
Oral presentation-2 by Chikako Shimizu
|
||||||||||||
17:40-18:30 |
Sponsored Symposium-5 by Shinji Ohno (Pfizer Japan Inc.)
|
Time | Session / Lecture title |
---|---|
8:00-8:40 |
Poster presentation
Break
|
8:50-9:00 |
Travel awards, Poster awards, acknowledgements by Takashi Inamoto
|
9:00-12:30 |
Consensus session
|